Staff

  • Pastor – Reverend Bert Cloud
  • Administrative Assistant – Susan Courtney
  • Music Director – Carole Hall
  • Youth Director – Erin Wetzel
  • Nursery Caregiver – Judy Purinton
  • District Superintendent – Reverend Dr. Ted Smith
  • Resident Bishop – Reverend Young Jin Cho
Leadership

  • Admin Council Chair – Sue Gmitter
         Vice Chair – Ben Wood
         Secretary – Joyce Keene
  • Charge Conference Secretary – Joyce Keene
  • Children Coordinator – Liz Morris
  • Kid’s Club – Brit Morris
  • Communication Coordinators – Don Clark & Mary Ella Fuquay
  • Education – Judy Harford
  • Endowment Chair – Gordon Payne
  • Finance Chair – Sandy Rawlins
       Vice Chair – Brandon Ashby
  • Financial Secretary – (Church Adm Assistant)
  • Lay Leader – Ben Wood
  • Lay Member to Annual Conf.  – Matt McBride
  • Member Care Coordinator – Cynthia Gallant
  • Membership Secretary – Ruth Payne
  • Missions Co-Coordinator – Tammi Ellis
  • Security & Emergency Preparedness – Ben Wood
  • Staff Parish Relations Chair – Mitch Gallant
  • Stewardship Co-Chairs – Walt Smith & Jim Davis
  • Sunday School – Erica Murray
  • Treasurer – Judy Harford  Assistant Treasurer – Matt McBride
  • Trustees Chair- Patrick Lonergan & Peter Vernimb
  • UMM President – Bob Powers 
  • UMW President -Mary Ella Fuquay
  • Vital Church (Evangelism) Co-Chairs – Mary Ella Fuquay & Debbie Whittington
  • Worship – Judy Cover
  • Youth Reps. UM Youth – Selected by youth
  • Boy Scout Reps. – Anna Gotthardt & Matthew Rivera
  • Girl Scout Reps – Angelique White-Toombs & Carrie Zollman
  • Delegates to District Conf. – Derrick & Sue Hoiska
    Reserve Delegates  – Gordon & Ruth Payne
  • Lay Member to Annual Conf. –  Matt McBride
         Alternate – Shelby Powers
  • Delegates to District Conf. – Cathy Powers & Mathew Rivera
    Reserve Delegates  – Gordon & Ruth Payne
  • Local Lay Servants – Butch & Judy Cover
  • Certified Lay Servants – Matt McBride & Matthew Rivera & Linda Donalson